Terms & Privacy

Standard Contractual Clauses

When you start using Kople as a data controller you automatically agree to these standard contractual clauses.
For the purposes of Article 28(3) of Regulation 2016/679 (the GDPR) between

Kople ApS
Griffenfeldsgade 58
2200 København N
Denmark
CVR-number: 42570850
Email: andreas@kople.com
Phone: +45 53890607
(the data processor)

and

(the data controller)

each a ‘party’; together ‘the parties’

HAVE AGREED on the following Contractual Clauses (the Clauses) in order to meet the requirements of the GDPR and to ensure the protection of the rights of the data subject.

Table of Contents

1. Preamble
2. The rights and obligations of the data controller
3. The data processor acts according to instructions
4. Confidentiality
5. Security of processing
6. Use of sub-processors (within and outside the EU)
7. Assistance to the data controller
8. Notification of personal data breach
9. Erasure and return of data
10. Audit and inspection
11. The parties’ agreement on other terms
12. Commencement and termination
Appendix A Information about the processing
Appendix B Authorised sub-processors
Appendix C Instruction pertaining to the use of personal data
Appendix D Suggestion for the data controllers use for users to accept when
signing up (Kople takes no responsibility for the legality of Appendix D)

1.Preamble
  1. These Contractual Clauses (the Clauses) set out the rights and obligations of the data controller and the data processor, when processing personal data on behalf of the data controller.
  2. The Clauses have been designed to ensure the parties’ compliance with Article 28(3) of Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation).
  3. In the context of the provision of Kople, the data processor will process personal data on behalf of the data controller in accordance with the Clauses.
  4. The Clauses shall take priority over any similar provisions contained in other agreements between the parties.
  5. Four appendices are attached to the Clauses and form an integral part of the Clauses.
  6. Appendix A contains details about the processing of personal data, including the purpose and nature of the processing, type of personal data, categories of data subject and duration of the processing.
  7. Appendix B contains the data controller’s conditions for the data processor’s use of sub-processors and a list of sub-processors authorised by the data controller. We are using a Google Cloud data center in Belgium. This is where our database is located and also where our backend is running. Google Cloud is the cleanest cloud (sustainability wise) in the industry. It is carbon neutral today, but aiming higher: To run on carbon-free energy, 24/7, at all data centers by 2030.
    All use of the sub-processors is GDPR compliant ref. the DPA links in the appendix and are industry standard partners for EU IT companies.
  8. Appendix C contains the data controller’s instructions with regards to the processing of personal data, the minimum security measures to be implemented by the data processor and how audits of the data processor and any sub-processors are to be performed.
  9. Appendix D contains provisions for other activities which are not covered by the Clauses.
  10. The Clauses along with appendices shall be retained in writing, including electronically, by both parties.
  11. The Clauses shall not exempt the data processor from obligations to which the data processor is subject pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (the GDPR) or other legislation.
2. The rights and obligations of the data controller
  1. The data controller is responsible for ensuring that the processing of personal data takes place in compliance with the GDPR (see Article 24 GDPR), the applicable EU or Member State data protection provisions and the Clauses.
  2. The data controller has the right and obligation to make decisions about the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.
  3. The data controller shall be responsible, among other, for ensuring that the processing of personal data, which the data processor is instructed to perform, has a legal basis.
3. The data processor acts according to instructions
  1. The data processor shall process personal data only on documented instructions from the data controller, unless required to do so by Union or Member State law to which the processor is subject. Such instructions shall be specified in appendices A and C. Subsequent instructions can also be given by the data controller throughout the duration of the processing of personal data, but such instructions shall always be documented and kept in writing, including electronically, in connection with the Clauses.
  2. The data processor shall immediately inform the data controller if instructions given by the data controller, in the opinion of the data processor, contravene the GDPR or the applicable EU or Member State data protection provisions.
4. Confidentiality
  1. The data processor shall only grant access to the personal data being processed on behalf of the data controller to persons under the data processor’s authority who have committed themselves to confidentiality or are under an appropriate statutory obligation of confidentiality and only on a need to know basis. The list of persons to whom access has been granted shall be kept under periodic review. On the basis of this review, such access to personal data can be withdrawn, if access is no longer necessary, and personal data shall consequently not be accessible anymore to those persons.
  2. The data processor shall at the request of the data controller demonstrate that the concerned persons under the data processor’s authority are subject to the abovementioned confidentiality.
5. Security of processing
1. Article 32 GDPR stipulates that, taking into account the state of the art, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purposes of processing as well as the risk of varying likelihood and severity for the rights and freedoms of natural persons, the data controller and data processor shall implement appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk. The data controller shall evaluate the risks to the rights and freedoms of natural persons inherent in the processing and implement measures to mitigate those risks. Depending on their relevance, the measures may include the following:

  • Pseudonymisation and encryption of personal data.
  • the ability to ensure ongoing confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of processing systems and services;
  • the ability to restore the availability and access to personal data in a timely manner in the event of a physical or technical incident;
  • a process for regularly testing, assessing and evaluating the effectiveness of technical and organisational measures for ensuring the security of the processing.

2. According to Article 32 GDPR, the data processor shall also – independently from the data controller – evaluate the risks to the rights and freedoms of natural persons inherent in the processing and implement measures to mitigate those risks. To this effect, the data controller shall provide the data processor with all information necessary to identify and evaluate such risks.

3. Furthermore, the data processor shall assist the data controller in ensuring compliance with the data controller’s obligations pursuant to Articles 32 GDPR, by inter alia providing the data controller with information concerning the technical and organisational measures already implemented by the data processor pursuant to Article 32 GDPR along with all other information necessary for the data controller to comply with the data controller’s obligation under Article 32 GDPR.

If subsequently – in the assessment of the data controller – mitigation of the identified risks require further measures to be implemented by the data processor, than those already implemented by the data processor, it is the responsibility of the data controller to notify the data processor of this and reach an agreement with the data processor about how or if these further requirements can be met.
6. Use of sub-processors (within and outside the EU)
  1. The data processor shall meet the requirements specified in Article 28(2) and (4) GDPR in order to engage another processor (a sub-processor).
  2. The data processor shall therefore not engage another processor (sub-processor) for the fulfilment of the Clauses without the prior general written authorisation of the data controller.
  3. The data processor has the data controller’s general authorisation for the engagement of sub-processors. The data processor shall inform in writing the data controller of any intended changes concerning the addition or replacement of sub-processors at least 10 days in advance, thereby giving the data controller the opportunity to object to such changes prior to the engagement of the concerned sub-processor(s). Longer time periods of prior notice for specific sub-processing services can be provided in Appendix B. The list of sub-processors already authorised by the data controller can be found in Appendix B.
  4. Where the data processor engages a sub-processor for carrying out specific processing activities on behalf of the data controller, the same data protection obligations as set out in the Clauses shall be imposed on that sub-processor by way of a contract or other legal act under EU or Member State law, in particular providing sufficient guarantees to implement appropriate technical and organisational measures in such a manner that the processing will meet the requirements of the Clauses and the GDPR.
  5. The data processor shall therefore be responsible for requiring that the sub-processor at least complies with the obligations to which the data processor is subject pursuant to the Clauses and the GDPR.
  6. A copy of such a sub-processor agreement and subsequent amendments shall – at the data controller’s request – be submitted to the data controller, thereby giving the data controller the opportunity to ensure that the same data protection obligations as set out in the Clauses are imposed on the sub-processor. Clauses on business related issues that do not affect the legal data protection content of the sub-processor agreement, shall not require submission to the data controller.6. 
7. Assistance to the data controller
1. Taking into account the nature of the processing, the data processor shall assist the data controller by appropriate technical and organisational measures, insofar as this is possible, in the fulfilment of the data controller’s obligations to respond to requests for exercising the data subject’s rights laid down in Chapter III GDPR.

This entails that the data processor shall, insofar as this is possible, assist the data controller in the data controller’s compliance with:

  • the right to be informed when collecting personal data from the data subject
  • the right to be informed when personal data have not been obtained from the data subject
  • the right of access by the data subject
  • the right to rectification
  • the right to erasure (‘the right to be forgotten’)
  • the right to restriction of processing
  • notification obligation regarding rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing
  • the right to data portability
  • the right to object
  • the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling

2. In addition to the data processor’s obligation to assist the data controller pursuant to Clause 6.3., the data processor shall furthermore, taking into account the nature of the processing and the information available to the data processor, assist the data controller in ensuring compliance with:

  • The data controller’s obligation to without undue delay and, where feasible, not later than 72 hours after having become aware of it, notify the personal data breach to the competent supervisory authority, unless the personal data breach is unlikely to result in a risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons
  • the data controller’s obligation to without undue delay communicate the personal data breach to the data subject, when the personal data breach is likely to result in a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons.
  • the data controller’s obligation to carry out an assessment of the impact of the envisaged processing operations on the protection of personal data (a data protection impact assessment);
  • the data controller’s obligation to consult the competent supervisory authority, prior to processing where a data protection impact assessment indicates that the processing would result in a high risk in the absence of measures taken by the data controller to mitigate the risk.

3. The parties shall define in Appendix C the appropriate technical and organisational measures by which the data processor is required to assist the data controller as well as the scope and the extent of the assistance required. This applies to the obligations foreseen in Clause 8.1. and 8.2.
8. Notification of personal data breach

1. In case of any personal data breach, the data processor shall, without undue delay after having become aware of it, notify the data controller of the personal data breach.

2. The data processor’s notification to the data controller shall, if possible, take place within 48 hours after the data processor has become aware of the personal data breach to enable the data controller to comply with the data controller’s obligation to notify the personal data breach to the competent supervisory authority, cf. Article 33 GDPR.

3. In accordance with Clause 9(2)(a), the data processor shall assist the data controller in notifying the personal data breach to the competent supervisory authority, meaning that the data processor is required to assist in obtaining the information listed below which, pursuant to Article 33(3)GDPR, shall be stated in the data controller’s notification to the competent supervisory authority:

  • The nature of the personal data including where possible, the categories and approximate number of data subjects concerned and the categories and approximate number of personal data records concerned;
  • the likely consequences of the personal data breach;
  • the measures taken or proposed to be taken by the controller to address the personal data breach, including, where appropriate, measures to mitigate its possible adverse effects.
9.Erasure and return of data
  1. On termination of the provision of personal data processing services, the data processor shall be under obligation to either delete all personal data processed on behalf of the data controller and certify to the data controller that it has done so or to return all the personal data to the data controller and delete existing copies unless Union or Member State law requires storage of the personal data
  2. The data processor has the right to keep a very anonymised version of the data, but only as long as no person can be identified after the anonymisation of the data.
1o. Audit and inspection
  1. The data processor shall make available to the data controller all information necessary to demonstrate compliance with the obligations laid down in Article 28 and the Clauses and allow for and contribute to audits, including inspections, conducted by the data controller or another auditor mandated by the data controller
  2. Procedures applicable to the data controller’s audits, including inspections, of the data processor and sub-processors are specified in appendix C.6.
  3. The data processor shall be required to provide the supervisory authorities, which pursuant to applicable legislation have access to the data controller’s and data processor’s facilities, or representatives acting on behalf of such supervisory authorities, with access to the data processor’s physical facilities on presentation of appropriate identification.
11. The parties’ agreement on other terms
  1. The parties may agree other clauses concerning the provision of the personal data processing service specifying e.g. liability, as long as they do not contradict directly or indirectly the Clauses or prejudice the fundamental rights or freedoms of the data subject and the protection afforded by the GDPR.
12. Commencement and termination
  1. The Clauses shall become effective on the date where the data controller starts using Kople in any way including personal data.
  2. Both parties shall be entitled to require the Clauses renegotiated if changes to the law or inexpediency of the Clauses should give rise to such renegotiation.
  3. The Clauses shall apply for the duration of the provision of personal data processing services. For the duration of the provision of personal data processing services, the Clauses cannot be terminated unless other Clauses governing the provision of personal data processing services have been agreed between the parties.
  4. If the provision of personal data processing services is terminated, and the personal data is deleted or returned to the data controller pursuant to Clause 11.1. and Appendix C.4., the Clauses may be terminated by written notice by either party.
Appendix A Information about the processing

 

A.1. The purpose of the data processor’s processing of personal data on behalf of the data controller is:

To give access to the IT-system Kople, which helps the data controller to systematically contact and maintain an overview of the users in Kople and in some cases match these users with other users.

A.2. The data processor’s processing of personal data on behalf of the data controller shall mainly pertain to (the nature of the processing):

Storing data, automatic and manual contact via email, SMS and phone calls, visual representation of data in different forms, especially through lists and profile information, overview of where in a contact flow a user is and potentially overview of what other users the user has been matched with.

A.3. The processing includes the following types of personal data about data subjects:

See the terms and conditions of the data controller (potentially inspired by Appendix D) or the sign-up form and other forms and ways that the data controller collects data).

A.4. Processing includes the following categories of data subjects:

The users of the data controller represented in Kople

A.5. The data processor’s processing of personal data on behalf of the data controller may be performed when the Clauses commence. Processing has the following duration:

Until the data processor is no longer the data processor.

Appendix B Authorised sub-processors
 

B.1. Approved sub-processors

On commencement of the Clauses, the data controller authorises the engagement of the following sub-processors:

NAME PROCESSING DPA LINK
Mongo DB Atlas
Database
https://www.mongodb.com/legal/dpa
Google Cloud
Backend
https://cloud.google.com/terms/data-processing-terms
Send Grid and Twilio
Email, voice and messaging
https://www.twilio.com/legal/data-protection-addendum
LogRocket
Action logs
https://docs.logrocket.com/docs/gdpr

The data controller shall on the commencement of the Clauses authorise the use of the abovementioned sub-processors for the processing described for that party. The data processor shall not be entitled – without the data controller’s explicit written authorisation – to engage a sub-processor for a ‘different’ processing than the one which has been agreed upon or have another sub-processor perform the described processing.

We are using a Google Cloud data center in Belgium. This is where our database is located and also where our backend is running. Google Cloud is the cleanest cloud (sustainability wise) in the industry. It is carbon neutral today, but aiming higher: To run on carbon-free energy, 24/7, at all data centers by 2030. All use of the sub-processors is GDPR compliant ref. the DPA links and are industry standard partners for EU IT companies.

Appendix C Instruction pertaining to the use of personal data
 

C.1. The subject of/instruction for the processing

The data processor’s processing of personal data on behalf of the data controller shall be carried out by the data processor performing the following:

Storing and processing of data via the IT-system Kople and making this data available for the data controller and enabling sending of automatic emails and SMS to the users of the data controller.

C.2. Security of processing

The level of security shall take into account:

That the processing can involve personal data which is subject to Article 9 GDPR on ‘special categories of personal data’, depending on what data the data controller chooses to collect, which is why a ‘high’ level of security should be established – a high level of security means a level corresponding to the norms of safe data processing in the sector.

The data processor shall hereafter be entitled and under obligation to make decisions about the technical and organisational security measures that are to be applied to create the necessary (and agreed) level of data security.

The data processor shall however – in any event and at a minimum – implement the following measures that have been agreed with the data controller:

The data processor is responsible for ensuring log-in and password procedures for its employees with access to personal data and ensuring that computers used by its employees to access personal data has a high and modern security level.
Furthermore transferring of personal data needs to be encrypted.

The data processor is responsible for ensuring that only its employees who have a work-related purpose with having access to the personal data has access to the personal data.

The data processor is responsible for ensuring that unauthorized attempts to gain access to the system are logged.

The data processor is responsible for ensuring that there is a backup of data in the system.

The data processor is responsible for ensuring that its employees who are working with personal data is informed that they can’t deviate from a safe processing of the data and that they are anything they might see in the personal data is confidential.

The data processor is responsible for ensuring that all data is stored by modern standards by using a recognized cloud service storage provider. See appendix B.

It is the responsibility of the data controller to ensure that all administrative users – meaning employees or volunteers working in the system – have their own login and do not know each other’s password, thus making it possible to log the actions of a given administrative user if needed.
In relation to this the data controller accepts that the data processor is allowed to track the data controllers users (not only end-users, but also employees and volunteers working in the system to help the end users) use of the system, to ensure running optimization, data about the use of the system and potentially forother purposes.

C.3. Assistance to the data controller

The data processor shall insofar as this is possible – within the scope and the extent of the assistance specified below – assist the data controller in accordance with Clause 8.1. and 8.2. by implementing the following technical and organisational measures:

The IT-system Kople will contribute to this being adhered to by having the right systems set up for how data is stored and deleted. Furthermore, Appendix D contains a document which the data controller is recommended to use as an inspiration for the information about treatment of personal data to be provided to their users and their terms & conditions to which Kople recommends getting consent from all users.

The data controller is however itself responsible for ensuring that the correct consent is collected and that the users are informed in the right way, and the data controller is also responsible for never entering personal data of users in other places than the IT-system Kople, since not adhering to this will result in a risk of not being able to live up to requirements of data portability and deletion.

C.4. Storage period/erasure procedures

The data controller has direct access to delete the personal data that the data processor is storing. Certain data can be stored up to 6 months after deletion depending on the configuration of the system. Furthermore a very anonymised version of the data will be stored indefinitely but only in a version where no person can be identified after the anonymisation of the data.

Upon termination of the provision of personal data processing services, the data processor shall either delete or return the personal data in accordance with Clause 10.1.

C.5. Instruction on the transfer of personal data to third countries

If the data controller does not in the Clauses or subsequently provide documented instructions (Appendix B counts as a written authorization) pertaining to the transfer of personal data to a third country, the data processor shall not be entitled within the framework of the Clauses to perform such transfer.

C.6. Procedures for the data controller’s audits, including inspections, of the processing of personal data being performed by the data processor

The data controller or the data controller’s representative has the right but not the obligation to with a one week notice perform a yearly physical inspection of the places, where the processing of personal data is carried out by the data processor, including physical facilities as well as systems used for and related to the processing to ascertain the data processor’s compliance with the GDPR, the applicable EU or Member State data protection provisions and the Clauses.

The data controller’s costs, if applicable, relating to physical inspection shall be defrayed by the data controller. The data processor shall, however, be under obligation to set aside the resources (mainly time) required for the data controller to be able to perform the inspection.

The data processor is further obliged to assist the data controller in the case of an audit of the storage of personal data not related to the physical inspection. In total the data processor commits to a maximum of 3 hours pr. year of assistance with physical and non physical inspections/audits.

Appendix D Suggestion for the data controllers use for users to accept when signing up (Kople takes no responsibility for the legality of Appendix D)
The following document describes how Insert organisation name handles your personal data

We handle personal data about you in relation to you having signed up for our services. Our handling of your personal data entails that we in reference to GDPR as a data controller are obliged to give you the below information. In this context we would like to stress that it is very important for us that you are comfortable with our handling of your personal data and that we make sure to treat your personal data responsibly and with respect for your privacy and naturally in accordance with GDPR. If at a later point you need to read about our handling of personal data again you will be able to find the information on our website Insert link to website and upload at least this document to your website where the link points.

1. We are the data controller – how do you contact us?
We are the data controller in relation to the handling of your personal data. Our contact information is as follows.

  • Insert organisation name
  • Insert street name and number
  • Insert postcode and city
  • Insert country
  • Insert organisation registration number
  • Phone: Insert phone number
  • Mail: Insert email
  • Website: Insert website

2. The purposes of and legal grounds for handling your personal data

The purpose of our handling of your personal data is to be able to attain the purpose of our services, insert 1-3 lines of text describing your service. We handle your personal data as a part of our ongoing administration of our services. Independent of how you use our services the legal grounds for our treatment of your personal data is especially databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra a, og artikel 9, stk. 2, litra a, samt databeskyttelseslovens § 8, stk. 3, og § 11, stk. 2, nr. 2. (these are the Danish grounds, find relevant local grounds if nedeed). In accordance with these provisions we can handle your personal data when you as a registered user of our service has given your explicit consent to the handling. See paragraph 6 in this document for information about our potential continued treatment of your data after your retraction of consent.

3. Categories of personal data

We first and foremost handle normal (non sensitive) personal data. This will depending on your use of our service mean: 

  • Name
  • Birthdate
  • Address
  • Phonenumber
  • Email
  • Comments
  • When you are available for our service
  • Survey answers
  • Country of origin
  • Educational level
  • Add or remove from the above list and below lists depending on your sign-up form and use of surveys.

This list is not necessarily exhaustive of all the personal data we collect but merely examples of the most typical personal data we collect. You can see exactly what personal data we collect by looking at the personal data you hand over through sign-up forms, surveys, emails and SMS and more. Furthermore we collect the following non sensitive data on basis of your interaction with our system and us. This includes fx tracking of emails and whether they were opened, which you accept at your acceptance of these terms.

  • Time of sign-up
  • Who you are matched with
  • When a match is started and ended
  • Amount of meetings
  • Answering rate on emails and calls from us

Depending on the circumstances we might treat sensitive personal data about you. This could fx be:
     
  • Health data
  • Criminal record

The hand over of this data will also be clear from the sign-up form or later handover of data and the information will only be handled internally in the organisation and in some cases passed on to the person with whom you are matched. 

4. Where does your personal data come from and who receives the data?

It will normally be you who gave us your personal data. In the case where you have given consent to someone else to sign you up to our services we will have received your personal data from them. If you have given consent to someone else to sign you up we expect that this person has also informed you about these terms and conditions. If our service involves matching, we will pass on some of your personal data to the person you become matched with. This will fx include data about your name, phonenumber, email and address consider adding further information that you might share. The passing on of this information is a condition for us to be able to deliver our service. We also pass on data to certain third parties which as data processors handle your personal data on our behalf. This includes:
     
  • Kople ApS (Danish)
  • Consider adding other data processors or Koples sub data processors for further transparency


We have agreements with the data processors which secure that the treatment of your personal data is done in accordance with GDPR.

5. Storing of your personal data

We generally store your personal data as long as you are using our services. We normally delete or anonymise your data 6 months after you have stopped using our services. In certain cases we delete sensitive personal data immediately after it has been verified by our colleagues. This can be the case if you have been asked to send your criminal record, picture ID or similar. The mentioned times of deletion will in concrete cases be possible to change so that personal data is deleted at an earlier or later time if there are concrete and relevnat reasons for this.

6. The right to retract consent

You can at any time retract your consent. You do this by contacting us. If you have given specific consent for us to handle your personal data in the form of pictures or similar you can also retract this consent specifically. If you choose to retract your consent, it does not affect the legality of our handling of your data on the basis of your former consent up until the time of your retraction of consent. If you retract your consent it only takes effect from the time of retraction. You should be aware that your consent is in most cases necessary in order to user our services. If you retract your consent it means that we will in most cases delete or anonymise your all your personal data which the consent relates to. There can however be data that we under the circumstances and after a concrete evaluation will still keep for documentation purposes. Our legal grounds for handling your personal data will in this case still be databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra b, c, e or f – or artikel 9, stk. 2, litra f, if it relates to sensitive personal information – this is the danish legal grounds, change to relevant local legal grounds.

7. Your rights

With basis in the databeskyttelsesforordningen – this is the danish legal grounds, change to relevant local legal grounds. you have a certain list of rights in relation to our treatment of your personal data. If you wish to use these rights, you need to contact us. See our contact details above in section 1.

  • The right to see data
  • You have the right to see the personal data that we handle in relation to you along with further information.
  • The right to correct
  • You have the right to correct faulty information about yourself.
  • You also have the right to get further information added to your data if this makes your data more complete or correct.
  • The right to deletion
  • In certain cases you have the right to have your data deleted before our normal deletion procedure takes effect.
  • The right to limit our handling of your data
  • In certain cases you have the right to limit our handling of your data. If you have this right we will henceforth only be allowed to handle your data – except for storing – with your consent or with the purpose of living up to further legal requirements.
  • The right to object
  • In certain cases you have the right to object to certain of our otherwise legal handling of your personal data. This is however only the case if our legal grounds for handling your data is databeskyttelsesforordningens artikel 6, stk. 1, litra e eller f – this is the danish legal grounds, change to relevant local legal grounds.
  • You can also object to the handling of your data with the purpose of use for direct marketing.
  • The right to transfer/transmit data (Data portability)
  • In certain cases you have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, generally used and machine readable format as well as get this personal data transferred from one data controller to another. You can read more about your right in Datatilsynets – this is the danish local authority change to your local authority – guides about the rights of registered users, which you will find here insert website of local authority.

8. Complaint to Datatilsynets – this is the danish local authority change to your local authority

You can complain to Datatilsynets – this is the danish local authority change to your local authority – if you are not satisfied with the way we handle your personal data. They have the following contact details.

  • Insert name of local authority
  • Insert street and number
  • inter postal code and city
  • Insert country
  • Insert phone
  • Insert email
  • Insert website

Let’s start
working together

Let’s start
working together